BWCAA Registered Cattle Are Worth More

 
Home Contact Us Site Directory
   

Active Members
Office
British White Cattle Association of America, LTD

Sue Seep Executive Secretary
6656 45th Ave SW  -  Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
Local Phone: 218-567-7007

office@britishwhite.org

 

President

Vice President

   

Jonathan Wiechmann
Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57653
605-788-2983

Steve Montgomery

Montgomery British Whites

1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie OK 73044

405-282-2365

 
   

Secretary 

Treasurer

 
   

Kevin Reed

Oakridge Farms

6415 Cty Rt 100

Addison, NY 14801

607-359-2876

John Kugler

77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207

 
 

All Board Members

 
         
  Joe Bigbee
Bigbee British White’s
1408 CR 1400
Ravenna, TX 75476
903-583-4514
Herd Name & Prefix: JB
Curt Boles
Boles British Whites
6850 East County Road 75
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-5709
405-250-6402

Darryl Heinlein
13156 FM 1484
Conroe, TX  77303
936-264-2561

281-919-5981
Herd Name & Prefix: DHT
 

 
  John L. Kugler
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR
Steve Montgomery
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-2365
Herd Name: Montgomery
Herd Prefix: MBW

Tommy Patterson

Cypress Creek Cattle Farm

256-762-4392

4249 County Road 16

Florence, AL 35633

Herd Name: Alabama

Herd Prefix: AL
 

 
  Kevin Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA

Jonathan Wiechmann

Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57653
605-788-2983
Herd Name: Cave Creek
Herd Prefix: CC

 

 

 

Registered Agent & Corporate Contact in Iowa

 
 

Tom Zimmerman

7630 Ashworth Road

West Des Moines, IA 50266

Phone: 515-225-1136

Fax: 515-225-0776

 
     
 

Overseas British White Societies

 
       
 

England

Australia

 
 

British White Cattle Society
Mrs. Ruth Mawer
Meadow View
Kelby Grantham, Lincolnshire
NG32 3AJ
Tel: +44 (0) 1400 230142

BreedSecretary@britishwhitecattle.co.uk
Web Page:http://www.britishwhitecattle.co.uk/

British White Cattle Society of Australia Ltd.
Mrs. Lee Gore
ACN 051 599 449
M.S. 422, Coupe Road
Clifton, Q., 4361
mtpleasant@flexi.net.au
Web Page: http://www.britishwhiteaustralia.com/

 


 

 

Alabama

 
           
   

Cypress Creek  Cattle Farm

Tommy Patterson

4249 County Road 16

Florence, AL 35633
256-762-4392

Herd Name: Alabama

Herd Prefix: AL
Patterson4249@gmail.com

Brad & Randy Etheridge

Double E Farms

1301 County Road 104

Lexington, AL 35648

256-762-4873

Herd Name: Double E

Herd Prefix; DEF

shvdnlade@aol.com

Wade Gilchrist

Gilchrist Farms

751 County Road 138

Florence, AL 35634

256-762-2031

Herd Name: Jacksonburg

Herd Prefix: WG

Gilco32@aol.com

 
           
   

Ronald Rutland
Rutland British Whites
2301 County Rd 186
Florence, AL 35633
256-762-7663
Herd Name: Rutland
Herd Prefix: RUT

rutlandronald@yahoo.com

See Junior Members

 

   
           
   

Alaska

 
           
   

Arizona

 
           
    Earl Bender
7th Son Ranch
3960 Roosevelt St.
Kingman, AZ 86409
928-692-6433
Herd Name: Benders
Herd Prefix: EDB

grannybender@yahoo.com

Marcia or Ashley  Overley

Diamond Wreath Ranch

10419 South 159 St

Gilbert, AZ  85234
480-821-5455

Herd Name: Diamond Wreath

Herd Prefix: DW
DiamondWreathRanch@aol.com
Marcia@overlys.com

 

 
           
   

Arkansas

 
           
    Debbie and Paul East
East's Middle Fork
32124 Mail Tr.
Lonsdale, AK 72087
501-623-3084
Herd Name: East's Middle Fork
Herd Prefix: DT
dteast@live.com


Peter Pulfer
Green Mountain Farms
HC 72 Box 144 P

Parthenon, AR 72666
803-372-7861
Herd Name: Edelweiss
Herd Prefix: PP
peterpulfer@hotmail.com
 

   
       
   

California

 
           
   

Colorado

 
           
   

Gary Apple

24748 Hwy 491

Pleasant View, CO 81331

970-394-4923

Herd Name: Manzana

Herd Prefix: GA

gapple491@gmail.com

 

Barbara & Carl Taylor

Prairiecat Ranch

6500 County Rd 16

Granada, CO 81041

719-336-9897

Herd Name: Prairiecat

Herd Prefix: BT
prairiecat@wildblue.net

 

   
           
   

Connecticut

 
           
   

Delaware

 
           
   

Florida

 
           
   

Janice & Lewis Cox
Oak Lane Farm

303 S/E Rodney Dr.

Lake City, Fl 32025
Home:386-752-8441
386-965-0414
Herd Name: Oak Lane
Herd Prefix: OL
coxsheep@yahoo.com
janicecox46@gmail.com

     
           
   

Georgia

 
           
   

Calvin Burger

717 Barksdale

Chatsworth, GA 30705

706-259-9767

Herd Name: Burger

Herd Prefix: BF

Thomas B. Crowe

801 Farm

231 Harmony Rd

Eatonton, GA 31024

706-484-2382

Herd Name & Prefix: CRO

gladyscrowe@hughes.net

Jeff, Darlene & Lucas Kelley
4K Farm
1453 Fosters Mill Rd., Rome,

GA 30161-4123

706-234-1870
Herd Name: JKelley
Herd Prefix: DK
jeffkelley1453@yahoo.com
 
           
   

Hawaii

 
           
   

Idaho

 
           
   

Ross & Joy Triplett

Flume Creek Ranch

300 Flume Creek Lane

Orofino, ID 83544

208-476-4401
Herd Prefix: FC

Herd Name: Flume Creek
Tripco@clearwater.net

     
           
   

Illinois

 
    Brad Crull
6380 Hunter Rd
Poplar Grove, IL 61065
815-765-3456
     
   

Indiana

 
           
   

Kyle Munson

Kyle Munson’s British Whites
4144 E US 52

Rushville, IN 46173
765-932-5489

Herd Name & Prefix: KMBW

KyleMunson2009@yahoo.com

     
           
   

Iowa

 
           
   

Cody Hanson

Double Diamond Cattle

24739 Riverview Road

Cascade, IA 52033

608-574-1246

Dan & Pam Streeter

Timber Ridge Farms

4284 215th Avenue

Ottumwa, IA 52501

641-938-2159

Herd Name: Timber Ridge

Herd Prefix: DP

Kevin Wolfswinkel

KRW Farms

5672 160th St

Sibley, IA 51249

712-461-9653

Herd Name: KRW Farms

Herd Prefix: KRW

Kevinwolfswinkel@hotmail.com

 
           
    Tom Zimmerman
7630 Ashworth Rd.
West Des Moines, IA 50266
515-225-1136
Herd Name: TR.REGIS
Herd Prefix: TZ
zimmerman.jo.ann5@gmail.com
     
           
   

Kansas

 
           
    Alba  Ranch
Jake Geiger
2015 Raccoon Rd
Robinson, KS 66532
785-544-6860
Herd Prefix: ARI
Herd Name: Alba Ranch
     
           
   

Kentucky

 
           
    Shellie Kendall
317 Fairview Road
P. O. Box 12
Campbellsville,
KY 42719
270-849-5500
Herd Name: Fairview’s
Herd Prefix: FFF
kycowgirl_up@hotmail.com
Stuart T. & Wanda R. Blevins
1st Grade Farm
1032 Five Forks Rd
Louisa, KY 41230
606-638-4532
Herd Name: FGF
Herd Prefix: RR
www.kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
1stgradefarm@kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
Todd & Angie Boonstra
Boondoc Farm
363 Boyers Chapel Road
Sadieville, KY 40370
502-542-2339
Herd Name: Boondoc 
Herd Prefix: TB
taboonstra93@yahoo.com
 
           
    John Inabnitt
5441 Hwy 192
Somerset, KY 42501-8529
606-679-6965
Herd Name:
KENTUCKY
Herd Prefix: KY
johninabnitt@CS.Com
Jim C. Moss
Smoke Creek
364 Melba Jones Rd.
Greensburg, KY 42743
270-932-2888
Herd Name: JCM
Herd Prefix: JCM
jcmoss11@yahoo.com
Charlene Smith
Kid-Row Farm
2195 Oregon Road
Salvisa, KY 40372
859-865-2625
Herd Name: KY2494
Herd Prefix: LCS
Lcps147@live.com
 
           
   

Louisiana

 
           
    Carlos or Ricky Arnaud
389 Billeaux Rd.
Carencro, LA 70520
337-349-7540
Herd Name:Arnaud Acres
Herd Prefix: ARN
raunaud33@gmail.com
Alan & Cathie Basden
Poche’ Farm
1545 N. Claiborne
Sulphur, LA 70663
Herd Name &Prefix: PF
337-515-3120
Alan@BasdenAgencies.com
Harvey & Gerie Jowers
18 Williamsburg Road
Boyce, LA 71409
318-448-3509
Herd Prefix: HGJ
Herd Name: Jowers
harveyj@suddenlink.net
 
           
   

James or Darlene Pope

Pope Farm

2870 Hillcrest Circle

318-965-0534

Benton, LA 71006
Herd Name & Prefix: ZP

anesmash@aol.com

     
           
   

Maine

 
           
   

Walter D. Allison

413 Military St. PMB 6152
Houlton, ME
04730-2124

506-391-2088

Herd Name: Lansdowne

Herd Prefix: LAN
ASITile@nb.aibn.com

     
           
   

Maryland

 
           
   

Massachusetts

 
           
   

Michigan

 
           
   

George & Jill Bauman

Bauman Farm British White

3693 Eden Road

Leslie, MI 49251

517-589-8343

Herd Prefix: BAU

Herd Name: Bauman Farm

BaumanFarm01@yahoo.com

John Moussaed
The Bedford Farm
7803 Crabb Rd
Temperance, MI 48182
419-376-6151
Herd Prefix: KL
Herd Name: Moussaed
moussaed@bex.net
   
           
   

Minnesota

 
           
   

Mona & Dennis Bertram

Bertram British Whites

37909 County Rd 14

Belgrade, MN 56312

320-697-5678

Herd Name: Belgrade

Herd Prefix; MDB
www.bertrambritishwhites.com
mdbertram@frontier.com

 

Ed Busch

Busch British Whites

4059 Mungershaw Rd

Duluth, MN 55810

218-348-7622

Herd Name: Busch Herd
Prefix: EB

Eddie@yahoo.com

Sandra & Justin Butterfass

Butternut British

37502 CSAH 17

Watkins, MN 55389

320-248-3926

Herd Name: Butternut

Herd Prefix: BBJ

JButterfass@aol.com

 
           
    David & Judith Colvin
Bitterroot Ranch
55563 Kerns Road
St. Ignatius, MT 59865

Robert Fogarty

Fogarty Farms

21216 Johnson Memorial Dr.

Jordan, MN 55352

952-873-6487

Herd Name: Fogarty

Herd Prefix: FF

bobfogarty@aol.com

Gary & Sonja Lien
Prairie British Whites,

5633 Prairie Rd NE

Carlos, MN 56319

320-815-5192

Herd Name: Prairie

Herd Prefix: GS

prairie.06@hotmail.com

 
           
    Jake May
Pines Edge Farm, LLC
26458 290th St.
Long Prairie, MN 56347
320-630-1079
Herd Name: Pines Edge
Herd Prefix: PEF
JMM22250@gmail.com

Luke & Alyssa  McGregor
6656 45th Ave SW

Pequot Lake, MN 56472
517-420-4106
Herd Name: Wasinicu
Herd Prefix:FV
Luke.mcgregor@oracle.com

Ross and Patricia Olsen

Briar Stone Farm

44783 State 92

Clearbrook, MN 56634

218-776-2132

Herd Name: Briar Stone

Herd Prefix BN

morgans@paulbunyan.net

 
           
   

Rick Scott

Scott Cattle Co. LLC

1461 Barton Ave SW

Buffalo, MN 55313

763-684-0000
Herd Name: Rocking R.S
Herd Prefix: RS

 

Mike & Patrice Sheibel
14272 County Rd 24
New Ulm, MN 56073
507-354-1326
Herd Name: Shy Bull
Herd Prefix: SB
mpscheibel@newulmtel.net
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-839-5205 Cell
218-568-5773
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA
Sue2006@hotmail.com
 
           
   

Ted Seep
Thistle Hill South
6656 45th Ave SW
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773

Herd Name & Prefix: THS

TedSeep@gmail.com

 

Christina Traeger
Rolling Hills NT Ranch
38468 210th Ave.
Ogema, MN 56569
320-293-2995 Cell
Herd Name & Prefix: NT 
nt_ranch@yahoo.com
Craig & April Vassar
Breezy Rock Ranch
4920 Dalton Ave NE
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-270-8964
Herd Name: Breezy Rock
Herd Prefix: BRK
cpvassar@bwig.net
 
           
    See Junior Members      
           
   

Mississippi

 
           
   

Missouri

 
           
    Kelly & Teak Nelson
Middle Earth Farm
23784 Spencer Lane
Kirksville, MO 63501
660-627-5247
Herd Name: Helm’s Deep
Herd Prefix: HD
tnelson@truman.edu

Robert D. “Bob” & Regina Wood

Rocky Top British Whites

10636 County Road 7230

Pottersville, MO 65790

Herd Name: Rocky Top

Herd Prefix: RP

417-256-9707

www.revivalist.org/rockytop

bwood777@yahoo.com

   
           
   

Montana

 
           
    Ron Erpelding
63 Gibson Flats Road
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-268-1116
Herd Name: THOUSAND HILLS
Herd Prefix: RE
clyne@mcn.net

David & Judith Colvin

Bitterroot Ranch

55563 Kerns Road

St. Ignatius, MT 59865

406-644-3042

Herd Name: Bitterroot
Herd Prefix: EC

judithcolvin@me.com

   
           
   

Nebraska

 
           
   

 

Walter & Nancy Bohaty
1371 - 42 Road
Bellwood, NE 68624-2429
402/367-4741
Herd Name: B&B

Herd Prefix: BB

nbohaty@gmail.com

 

Rustin Fletcher
C What Farms
85596 516th Avenue
Clearwater, NE 68726
402-485-2199
Herd Name: C What

Herd Prefix: CW

Teamfletcher17@hotmail.com

   
           
    John & Katherine Kugler
Buffalo Hills
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR

Tom & MaryJo Voss

Bluestem British Whites
HC 65, Box 18
Rushville, NE 69360
308-327-2852
tcmjvoss  @rushville.net

   
           
   

Nevada

 
           
   

New Hampshire

 
           
   

New Jersey

 
           
   

Diane Gunson & Roger Prince

King Fisher Farm

87 Perryville Road

Pittstown, NJ 08867

908-963-0313

Herd Name: Prince
Herd Prefix: KF

Dianegunson@gmail.com

     
           
   

New York

 
           
   

Patricia Minaert
Star School Farm, INC

19034 Star
School House Rd
Dexter, NY 13634
315-782-8766
Herd Name: SSF
Herd Prefix: PM

Kminaert@twenty.rc.com

Jerry Peele
Herondale Farm, Inc
90 Wiltsie Bridge Rd
Ancramdale, NY 12503
Herd Name: Herondale
Herd Prefix: HE
518-329-3769
Jeremypeele@att.net
Kevin & Diane Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
oakridge20042000@yahoo.com
 
     

See Junior Members

   
           
   

North Carolina

 
           
   

North Dakota

 
           
    Caleb and Autumn Wiechmann
20301 55th Street NE
Glenburn, ND 58740
701-928-0834
Herd Name: Blackstone  
Herd Prefix: XP
     
           
   

Ohio

 
           
   

Richard Bowman

Bowman Farm

9505 Bowman Avenue

Magnolia, OH 44643

330-806-3801

Herd Name: Bowman

Herd Prefix: RBF

rwbowman3@gmail.com

Jeff & Kim Dixon
Mid Ohio British Whites
2076 Coursen Rd.
Bellville, OH 44819
419-564-9389
Herd Name: Mid Ohio
Herd Prefix: DX
ohioboy@rocketmail.com

Timothy D Rickman
Rickman Farm
3642 State Route 167
Jefferson, OH 44047
440-858-9654
Herd Name; Rickman  

Herd Prefix: TDR
Sltoshoni5555@aol.com

 
           
   

Oklahoma

 
           
   

Curt Boles
Boles Land & Cattle Co.
6850 East County Road 75
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-5709  Home

405-250-6402 Cell
Herd Name: Boles 
Herd Prefix: BBW
cbpencilpusher@sbcglobal.net

Gaylene Cook or Michael Cobb
Diamond CC
P O Box 256
Vian, OK 74962
918-773-2042
Herd Name: Diamond CC
Herd Prefix: HM
hollyg@csweb.net
Larry Edwards
Edwards Ranch LLC
6605 East 109 Street
Tulsa, OK 74133
918-625-2088
Herd Name & Prefix: ER
LarryEdwards@fusemail.com
 
           
    Jim & Kandas Goodman
J&K British Whites
13750 John Wayne
Perry, OK 73077
580-307-4183
Herd Prefix: JKG
Herd Name: JK
jimgoodman111 @yahoo.com
C A Jones/Jerry Spencer
J&S Farms
15530 S. 292nd E. Ave
Coweta, Ok 74429
918-691-9929
Herd Name: J&S Farms
Herd Prefix: MP
ca669ua@valornet.com
Steve & Kathy Montgomery
Montgomery British Whites
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-2365
Herd Name: MONTGOMERY
Herd Prefix: MBW
steve@montbwcc.com
 
           
    David & Deborah Rising
Twelve Oaks Farm
6951 W. Simpson Rd
Edmond, OK 73025
405-340-6545
Herd Name:12 Oaks
Herd Prefix: TOF
deblrising@yahoo.com 
Devin Smith
Smith’s Select British Whites
16317 S. Midwest Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73165
405-476-5097
Herd Name: TNT
Herd Prefix: FB
www.britishwhitefullbloods.com
britishwhitefullbloods@gmail.com
Dale & Kelly Terrell
Hilltop British Whites
Rt 1 Box 665A
Checotah, OK 74426
Cell: 918-781-9392
918-781-9244 Kelly Cell
Herd Name: Hilltop
Herd Prefix: HT
kelly.terrell@ymail.com
 
           
    Vicki & Tracy VanHorn
Shallow Creek Farm LLC
8524 Moffatt Road
Lexington, OK 73051
405-527-1161
Herd Name: SC
Herd Prefix: TV

worldwiderecovery@windstream.net
Nickolas Wirtz
Okie British Whites
18292 NE King Road
Fletcher, OK 73541
580-917-2687
Herd Name: Okie
Herd Prefix: ZJBH
NickWirtz389@aol.com

See Junior Members 

 

 
           
   

Oregon

 
           
    Susan Beed
Nonpareil British Whites
2332 Willow Rd
Nyssa, OR 97913
541-372-5315
Herd Prefix: XXX
Herd Name: Nonpareil
nonpareil@fmtc.com
Leo Bieber
037 Ranch
476 NW Eby Ave
Terrebonne, OR 97760
541-771-1635
Herd Name: Bieber
Herd Prefix: LEO
   
           
   

Pennsylvania

 
           
   

Roy Smail

Smail Farms

1347 Brinkerton Rd

Greensburg, PA 15601

724-757-6478

Herd Name: Smail

Herd Prefix: RSF

LSmail@curtisswright.com

     
           
   

South Carolina

 
           
   

South Dakota

 
           
    John & Rachel Hege
Blue Blanket British Whites
30628 128th  St.
Selby, SD 57472
605-230-0264
Herd Name: Blue Blanket
Herd Prefix: RMS
Stiegelmeier Family
Emily Stiegelmeier
30628 128th St.
Selby, SD 57472
605-649-7013
Herd Name & Prefix: MS
Ethan Wiechmann
Ensign Jack Ranch
12783 168th Ave.
Bison, SD 57620
605-490-0240
Herd Name: Ensign Jack
Herd prefix: EJ
 
           
   

Cave Creek Ranch
Jonathan Wiechmann
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2983
Herd Name: CAVE CREEK
Herd Prefix: CC

cavecreek@sdplains.com

Luke Wiechmann
Hearthstone Ranch
16301 134th Street.
Prairie City, SD 57649
605-866-4471
Cell: 605-490-0240
Herd Name: Hearthstone
Herd Prefix: HS
   
           
   

Tennessee

 
           
    Joe I. Alfaro
Caney Branch GrassFeds
779 Dr., Wolf Rd.
Rock Island, TN 38581-3697
931-224-8948
Herd Name: Joe’s
Herd Prefix: JA
Johnny C. Bales
PO Box 324
New Market, TN 37820
865-932-3648
Herd Name: Bales 
Herd Prefix: MB
Rocky or Cindy Hendrickson
Rocky Road Farm
4188 Bethlehem Rd.
Springfield, TN 37172
615-238-5930
Herd Name: Rocky Road
Herd Prefix: CH
hendricsonrock172@hotmail.com
 
           
    Norita Sipes
Larita Ranch
5096 McFall Lane
Lutts, TN 38471
731-215-7371
Herd Name: Larita
Herd Prefix: ND
noritadawn@hotmail.com
David E. Stewart
Mountain Creek Farms
268 Twin Lakes Dr
McMinville, TN 37110
931-668-2135
Herd Name: MCF
Herd Prefix: MC
stewpharm@blomand.net
Windy Acres Farm
Alfred Farris
5552 Dixon Rd.
Orlinda, TN 37141
615-654-3599
Fax: 615-654-3532
Herd Name: Windy Acres
Herd Prefix: WA
acfarris@bellsouth.net
 
           
   

Texas

 
           
    Bob or Carolyn  Barbee
Canyon Creek Farm
9652 County Rd 397
Snyder, TX 79549
Herd Name: Canyon Creek
Herd Prefix: SY
325-573-6733
REBarbee@yahoo.com
Joe Bigbee
Bigbee British White’s
1408 CR 1400
Ravenna, TX 75476
903-583-4514
Herd Name & Prefix: JB
j-bigbee@netexas.net
Pam & Jimmy Burton
J Bar P Ranch
20600 South FM 4
Lipan, TX 76462
254-646-3460
Cell: 281-732-1104
Herd Name: J Bar P
Herd Prefix: JBP
Jimmy@JBarP.net
 
           
    Phil & Claudia Carey
Twin Creeks Farm
2301 CR 105
Hutto, TX 78634
512-930-2898
Fax: 512-863-3547
Herd Name: Twin Creeks
Herd Prefix: TC
www.twincreeksbritishwhites.com
twincreeksbritishwhites@yahoo.com
Larry D. Carter
Carter’s Farm
2906 Jaybird Lane
Springtown, TX 76082
817-368-2135
Herd Name: Carter
Herd Prefix: TH
carter.larry12@yahoo.com

Trey Cozby

4C Cattle Co

PO Box 498

Spicewood, TX 98669

Herd Name: 4C

Herd Prefix: FCC

830-693-9323

FourC_Cattle@yahoo.com

 

 
           
    Mike Dyer
DMP Ranch
1004 Cross Plains
Allen, TX  75013
Herd Name& Prefix: DMP 
214-914-2997
mike_dyer@att.net

David Feagin
D-F Ranch
1217 Wilder Way
Tyler, TX 75703
903-581-1033

Herd Name & Prefix: DFTX
dfcf@att.net

Christine Files
Diamond C Ranch
130 Affeld Lane
Smithville. TX 78957
512-360-5199
Herd Name: Diamond C
Herd Prefix: DC
filescp@sbcglobal.net
 
           
    Russell T Galloway
Iron Bridge Ranch
953 County Road 1616
Jacksonville, TX 75766
903-399-0746
Herd Name: Iron Bridge
Herd Prefix: IBR
LFDGalloway@sbcglobal.net
James R Hale
Dextra Farms, LLC
PO Box 28
Westbrook, TX 79565
325-644-3341
325-933-0028
Herd Name: Dextra Farms
Herd Prefix: DF
james@dextrafarms.com
Morris Halliburton
Halliburton Farms
200 Halliburton Drive
Bells, TX 75414
903/965-4509
Herd Name: Halliburton
Herd Prefix: HF
www.britishwhite.com
morris@britishwhite.com
 
           
   

Darryl Heinlein
13156 FM 1484
Conroe, TX  77303
936-264-2561
Herd Name & Prefix: DHT

cowsmowmygrass@gmail.com

 

Gary/Janice Herrell
Rockin H Cattle Ranch
PO Box 226
Montalba, TX 75853
903-549-2363
Fax: 903-549-2926
Herd Name: Rockin H
Herd Prefix: GJ
rockinh2@embarqmail.com
Kyle & Jani Jeane
Lorax Farm
831 County Road 3305
Jacksonville, TX 75766
903-360-3730
Herd Name: Lorax
Herd Prefix: JK
JaniJeane@gmail.com
 
           
    Charles & Susan LaFollett
PO Box 1668
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6826
Herd Name: LaFollett
Herd Prefix: CL
Judy Jeanne Leek
Turkey Track Ranch
PO Box 706
4790 FM 535
Cedar Creek, TX 78612
512-581-4111
Herd Name: Turkey Track
Herd Prefix: TT
judyleek@ymail.com
Chris Ludwick
Nature’s Way  Family Farm
104 County Rd 523
Fairfield, TX 75840
903-389-4806
Herd Name: Nature’s Way
Herd Prefix: NWFF
nwffarm@valornet.com
 
           
    Alan Means
Grace Farm
2606 Hughes Street
Midland, TX 79705
432-664-7052
Herd Name: Grace Farm
Herd Prefix: ARM
ameans@cambrianmgmt.com
Jack & Barbara Miller
Miller British Whites
P. O. Box 665
Tahoka, TX 79373
806-561-4813
806-561-4813
Herd Name: J&B Miller
Herd Prefix: JBM
jmorton@poka.com
Sherwin & Lynda Moczygemba
Circle M Ranch
2219 Bell Castle Ct.
Richmond, TX 77469
713-906-0724
Fax: 832-595-9505
Herd Name: Circle M
Herd Prefix: CMR
sherwinmoc@yahoo.com
 
           
    Paul & Ann Mulcahy
Snow Clover British Whites
1025 County Road 15170
Blossom, TX 75416
903-652-4509
Herd Name: Snow Clover
Herd Prefix: PA
snowclover88@yahoo.com
Barbara Neighbors
Blue Sage Prairie
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6221
Herd Name: Blue Sage Prairie
Herd Prefix: BSP
www.pricklypearprairie.com/
BritishWhiteCattle.html 
David & Carolyn Peet
Uncle David’s Farm
P. O. Box 1748
Decatur, TX  76234
214.287.0009
Herd Name: UDF
Herd Prefix: UD
mail@DavidPeet.com
 
           
    Bryan/Michele Schramm
B and M Selves
6325 Hwy 77 North
LaGrange, TX 78945
512-940-9196
Herd Name: Schramm’s
Herd Prefix: YS
www.SchrammBritishWhite.weebly.com

Michele868@gmail.com

Bob Sizemore
Lazy S Ranch
PO Box 134
Flynn, TX 77855
936-396-1615

Herd Name: Sizemore
Herd Prefix: FTX

Ann & Ray Smith
Flat Creek Cattle
534 County Road 1574
Linden, TX 75563
903-799-9081
Herd Name: Flat Creek
Herd Prefix: AS 
www.flatcreekcattle.com ansamith2@yahoo.com
 
           
    Todd Smith
3S Cattle Co.
13530 US Hwy 79 South
Henderson, TX 75654
Home: 903-854-4504
Mobile: 903-721-2103
Herd Name& Prefix: 3S
David & Tami Springett
DD Ranch
2216 County Road 2170
Klondike, TX 75448
214-223-1172
Herd Name: Double D
Herd Prefix: KT

Todd & Lisa Spriggs
T-Shai Farms
4908 Dublin Creek Circle
Allen, TX 75002
214-310-2848   972-705-9013
Herd Name: T-Shai
Herd Prefix: TSF
www.tshaifarms.com

Todd@tshaifarms.com

 
           
    Kenneth & Sharon Stringer
Cole Creek Farms
2425 Joe Lane
Orange, TX 77632
409-597-0380
Herd Name: CCF
Herd Prefix: KWS
KWStringer1960@yahoo.com
Jimmie West
J West Cattle Co.
Colmesneil, TX 75938
409-837-2338
Herd Name: JWest
Herd Prefix: JW
www.TexasBritishWhiteCattle.com
Nick & Georgan Wilson
2W Ranch
1111 Private Road 765
Lipan, TX 76462
254-646-2108
Herd Name: 2W
Herd Prefix: NW
www.2WRanch.com
nlwgfw@yahoo.com
 
           
    Larry & Janet Woods
Trophy Farm
5346 CR 599
Farmersville, TX 75442
972-843-2257
Herd Name: Trophy Farm
Herd Prefix: TF
www.britishwhites.com
beaudobie@aol.com
     
           
   

Virginia

 
           
    Richard Ridgway
Foremost Run Farm
15500 Orange Springs Rd.
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
340-690-8120
Herd Name: Foremost
Herd Prefix: FRF
RJRidgway@gmail.com
     
           
   

Washington

 
           
    Harold E. Barnes
Barnes N.W. Brits
1011 Beaudry Road
Yakima, WA 98901
509-452-1239
Herd Name: N.W. Brits
Herd Prefix: NWB
nwbrits@msn.com
Todd Macomber
Macomber Farms
10112  159th Ave  NE
Granite Falls, WA 98252
360-691-6452
Herd Name & Prefix: TCM
jymacomber@gmail.com
Danielle L Williams &
                             Debra L Perry
Dancing Waters Farm
4925 163rd Lane SW
Rochester, WA 98579
360-273-9917
Herd name: Dancing Waters
Herd prefix: DWF
WilliamsDaniel623@yahoo.com
 
           
   

 West Virginia

 
           
   

Wisconsin

 
           
   

Patrick & Jill Carroll

Carroll’s Friendship Farm LLC

8765 150th St

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

715-723-0627

Herd Name: Friendship Farm

Herd Prefix: CFF

carrollsfrienshipfarm@gmail.com

Matt Thorsen
7561 Luber Lane
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Cattle in North Dakota
715-490-0468
Herd Name & Prefix: FNL

MattThorsen@hotmail.com

   
           
   

Wyoming